MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of PST (Peru Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in West Valley City, UT, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Arequipa, Peru

West Valley City to Arequipa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in West Valley City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Arequipa

9:00 am09:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (West Valley City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Arequipa, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 West Valley City, UT, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Arequipa, Peru

West Valley City, UT, USA Arequipa, Peru
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

West Valley City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Valley City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Granger-Hunter, Uehst-Valli-Siti, Uest Vali Siti, Vest Vali Siti, Vest-Velli-Siti, Wast Valley Ceety, West Valley, West Valley City, u~esutobareshiti, wst wly syty ywta, wyst faly syty, xi wa li cheng, Вест Вали Сити, Вест-Веллі-Сіті, Уест Вали Сити, Уэст-Валли-Сити, وست ولی سیتی، یوتا, ويست فالي سيتي, چیسٹرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, ウェストバレーシティ, 西瓦利城
Population
136,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Arequipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Arequipa Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
AQP, Arecipa, Arehkipa, Arekip, Arekipa, Arekipo, Arequipa, Arikipa, Ariqipa, a lei ji pa, alekipa, arekipa, arekkippa, arkypa, arykyba, arykypa, xareki pa, Αρεκίπα, Арекипа, Арекіпа, Арэкіпа, ארקיפה, أريكيبا, ارکیپا, اریکیپا, अरेकिपा, அரேக்கிப்பா, อาเรกีปา, არეკიპა, アレキパ, 阿雷基帕, 아레키파
Population
841,130
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 23' S Latitude / 71° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51