UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2
Belgium
CEST

Time Difference

Uruguay Summer Time is 4 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in UYST is 4:30 am04:30 in Vilvoorde, Belgium

UYST to Vilvoorde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in UYST which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Vilvoorde

12:30 am00:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vilvoorde, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 UYST / 4:30 am04:30 Vilvoorde, Belgium

UYST Vilvoorde, Belgium
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Uruguay Summer Time

Offset: UYST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

UYST Time Zone Geo Map
UYST timezone map

UYST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for UYST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time

Vilvoorde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vilvoorde Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Vilvoorde, Vilvorde, Vilvordė, fei er fu er de, wylwwrd, Вилворде, Вілворде, ویلوورد, 菲尔福尔德
Population
36,955
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 4° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32