Uzbekistan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Chhabra, India

Juma Shahri to Chhabra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Chhabra

1:30 pm13:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chhabra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 2:00 pm14:00 Chhabra, India

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Chhabra, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Chhabra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhabra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chhabra
Population
25,676
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91