Uzbekistan
+05
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:30 am02:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 12:30 am00:30 in Bandirma, Turkey

Juma Shahri to Bandirma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bandirma

2:30 am02:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bandirma, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 12:30 am00:30 Bandirma, Turkey

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Bandirma, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Bandirma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandirma Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BDM, Banderma, Bandirma, Bandyrma, Bandırma, Panderma, Panormos, Panormus, Бандырма
Population
107,631
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90