Uzbekistan
+05
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Kitob, Uzbekistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Limbang, Malaysia

Kitob to Limbang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kitob which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Limbang

4:30 am04:30 (Kitob, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Limbang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kitob, Uzbekistan / 7:30 am07:30 Limbang, Malaysia

Kitob, Uzbekistan Limbang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kitob Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kitob Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kitab, Kitob, Китоб
Population
41,938
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 66° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang, Лимбанг
Population
26,199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60