Uzbekistan
+05
Spain
WET

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WET ()
12:00 am00:00 in Nurota, Uzbekistan is 7:00 pm19:00 in La Oliva, Spain

Nurota to La Oliva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nurota which corresponds to 8am-1pm in La Oliva

12:00 am00:00 (Nurota, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WET () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nurota, Uzbekistan / 7:00 pm19:00 La Oliva, Spain

Nurota, Uzbekistan La Oliva, Spain
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nurota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nurota Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Nurata, Nurota, Нурота
Population
29,403
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 65° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34