Uzbekistan
+05
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Batam, Indonesia

Olmaliq to Batam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Batam

6:30 pm18:30 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Batam, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 8:30 pm20:30 Batam, Indonesia

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Batam, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Batam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Batam Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BTH, Batam, Kota Batam, Kutha Batam, ba dan dao, bata m, batam, batam seom, batama, batamu dao, batm, Батам, باتام, باتم, बाटम, บาตัม, バタム島, 巴淡島, 바탐 섬
Population
1,164,352
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' N Latitude / 104° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62