Uzbekistan
+05
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Korea Daylight Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in KDT

Olmaliq to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in KDT

5:00 pm17:00 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 10:00 pm22:00 KDT

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan KDT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Korea Daylight Time

Offset: KDT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for KDT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time