Uzbekistan
+05
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 6:30 am06:30 in Stoneham, MA, USA

Olmaliq to Stoneham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-10am in Stoneham

3:30 pm15:30 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Stoneham, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 6:30 am06:30 Stoneham, MA, USA

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Stoneham, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Stoneham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Stoneham Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Stonkham, Stounkhem, astwnham masachwst, Стонхам, Стоунхем, استونهام، ماساچوست
Population
21,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 71° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1