Uzbekistan
+05
Moldova
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Causeni, Moldova

Olmaliq to Causeni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Causeni

4:00 pm16:00 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Causeni, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 2:00 pm14:00 Causeni, Moldova

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Causeni, Moldova
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Causeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Causeni Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Causani-Novi, Causanii-Noui, Causeni, Căuşani-Novi, Căuşanii-Noui, Căuşeni, Căușeni, Kaushani, Kaushani-Noui, Kaushany, Keusenis, Keušenis, Noui Causanii, Noui Căuşanii, Novo Kaushani, Novyye Kaushany, Novyye Keushani, kawshyny, ke wu xie ni, keousyeni, Каушани, Каушаны, کاؤشینی, 克烏謝尼, 커우셰니
Population
21,690
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 29° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373