Uzbekistan
+05
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bela, Pakistan

Olmaliq to Bela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bela

3:30 pm15:30 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Bela, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 3:30 pm15:30 Bela, Pakistan

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Bela, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Bela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bela Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Armabel, Armail, Armel, Beila, Bela, Kambakia, Karabel, Las Bela, Бела
Population
20,119
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 66° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92