IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Oqtosh, Uzbekistan is 4:00 am04:00 in Patiala, India

Oqtosh to Patiala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Oqtosh which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Patiala

3:30 am03:30 (Oqtosh, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Patiala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Oqtosh, Uzbekistan / 4:00 am04:00 Patiala, India

Oqtosh, Uzbekistan Patiala, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Oqtosh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oqtosh Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Aktash, Oqtosh
Population
38,307
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 65° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Patiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patiala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pat'jala, Patiala, Patiāla, Патьяла
Population
329,224
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 20' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91