Uzbekistan
+05
Syria
EET

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Qibray, Uzbekistan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kafr Laha, Syria

Qibray to Kafr Laha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Qibray which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kafr Laha

8:30 pm20:30 (Qibray, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr Laha, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Qibray, Uzbekistan / 5:30 pm17:30 Kafr Laha, Syria

Qibray, Uzbekistan Kafr Laha, Syria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Qibray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qibray Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kibrai, Kibray, Qibray
Population
27,750
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 69° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Kafr Laha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 31, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 31, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 26, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Laha Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Houla, Hula, Kafer Laha, Kafer Lâha, Kafr Laha, Kafr Lahah, Kafr Lāhā, Kafr Lāḩah, Kefrlehe, Kufer Laha, al-Hulah, al-Ḥūlāh, alhwlt‎‎, kfr laha, الحولة‎‎, كفر لاها
Population
21,819
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 36° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963