Uzbekistan
+05
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Qibray, Uzbekistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Hwange, Zimbabwe

Qibray to Hwange call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Qibray which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hwange

1:00 pm13:00 (Qibray, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Hwange, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Qibray, Uzbekistan / 10:00 am10:00 Hwange, Zimbabwe

Qibray, Uzbekistan Hwange, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Qibray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qibray Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kibrai, Kibray, Qibray
Population
27,750
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 69° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Hwange Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Hwange Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hvange, Hvangė, Khvange, WKI, Wange, Wankie, hwang-ge, wan ji, Хванге, 萬基, 황게
Population
33,210
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' S Latitude / 26° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263