CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Quva, Uzbekistan is 1:30 am01:30 in Soyapango, El Salvador

Quva to Soyapango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Quva which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Soyapango

12:30 pm12:30 (Quva, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Soyapango, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Quva, Uzbekistan / 1:30 am01:30 Soyapango, El Salvador

Quva, Uzbekistan Soyapango, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Quva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quva Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kuva, Quva, Quwa, Кува
Population
33,167
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Soyapango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Soyapango Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Sojapangas, Sojapango, Soyapango, Soyopango, Zoyapanco, suo ya pan ge, swyapangw, Сояпанго, Сојапанго, سویاپانگو, 索亞潘戈
Population
329,708
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 89° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503