MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Quva, Uzbekistan is 4:30 am04:30 in Dubna, Russia

Quva to Dubna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Quva which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Dubna

6:30 am06:30 (Quva, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dubna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Quva, Uzbekistan / 4:30 am04:30 Dubna, Russia

Quva, Uzbekistan Dubna, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Quva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quva Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kuva, Quva, Quwa, Кува
Population
33,167
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Dubna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dubna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Doebna, Doubna, Dubna, Dubno, Dubnà, Dubná, do~ubuna, du bu na, dub na, dubeuna, dubna, dwbna, dwbnh, Дубна, Дубна балһсн, דובנה, دوبنا, ดุบนา, ドゥブナ, 杜布纳, 두브나
Population
60,604
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 43' N Latitude / 37° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7