CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Quvasoy, Uzbekistan is 2:30 am02:30 in Alajuela, Costa Rica

Quvasoy to Alajuela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Quvasoy which corresponds to 7am-9am in Alajuela

2:30 pm14:30 (Quvasoy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Alajuela, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Quvasoy, Uzbekistan / 2:30 am02:30 Alajuela, Costa Rica

Quvasoy, Uzbekistan Alajuela, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Quvasoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quvasoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kubasay, Kuvasa, Kuvasay, Kuwassai, Quvasoy, Quwasoy
Population
32,024
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Alajuela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alajuela Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Alachouela, Alachuela, Alajuela, Alakhuehla, Alaxuela, a la hu ai la, alakhwyla, allahuella, Αλαχουέλα, Алахуэла, Ալախուելա, אלחואלה, آلاخوئلا, ألاخويلا, الاخویلا, 阿拉胡埃拉, 알라후엘라
Population
47,494
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 84° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506