KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of CDT ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Quvasoy, Uzbekistan is 2:30 am02:30 in Gueines, Cuba

Quvasoy to Gueines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Quvasoy which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gueines

12:30 pm12:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Quvasoy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CDT () (Gueines, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Quvasoy, Uzbekistan / 2:30 am02:30 Gueines, Cuba

Quvasoy, Uzbekistan Gueines, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Quvasoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Quvasoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kubasay, Kuvasa, Kuvasay, Kuwassai, Quvasoy, Quwasoy
Population
32,024
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Gueines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gueines Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Guines, Güines, Гуинес
Population
68,935
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 50' N Latitude / 82° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53