IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Quvasoy, Uzbekistan is 6:00 am06:00 in Palani, India

Quvasoy to Palani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Quvasoy which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Palani

6:30 am06:30 (Quvasoy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palani, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Quvasoy, Uzbekistan / 6:00 am06:00 Palani, India

Quvasoy, Uzbekistan Palani, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Quvasoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quvasoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kubasay, Kuvasa, Kuvasay, Kuwassai, Quvasoy, Quwasoy
Population
32,024
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Palani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palani, Palni, pa la ni, palani, Палани, पलनी, पळणी, पळनी, পালানি, ପାଲାନି, பழனி, പഴനി, 帕拉尼
Population
66,085
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91