Uzbekistan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Salor, Uzbekistan is 12:00 am00:00 in Bharuch, India

Salor to Bharuch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Salor which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bharuch

11:30 pm23:30 (Salor, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bharuch, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Salor, Uzbekistan / 12:00 am00:00 Bharuch, India

Salor, Uzbekistan Bharuch, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Salor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Salar, Salor
Population
26,494
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 69° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Bharuch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bharuch Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baroach, Bharoch, Bharuch, Bharūch, Broach
Population
153,528
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 41' N Latitude / 72° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91