Uzbekistan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Salor, Uzbekistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Dinhata, India

Salor to Dinhata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Salor which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Dinhata

5:00 am05:00 (Salor, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dinhata, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Salor, Uzbekistan / 5:30 am05:30 Dinhata, India

Salor, Uzbekistan Dinhata, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Salor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Salar, Salor
Population
26,494
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 69° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Dinhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinhata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dinhata, Dīnhāta
Population
42,381
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 89° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91