Uzbekistan
+05
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Salor, Uzbekistan is 12:00 am00:00 in Ballito, South Africa

Salor to Ballito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Salor which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ballito

3:00 am03:00 (Salor, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ballito, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Salor, Uzbekistan / 12:00 am00:00 Ballito, South Africa

Salor, Uzbekistan Ballito, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Salor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Salar, Salor
Population
26,494
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 69° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Ballito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ballito Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ballitoville
Population
17,218
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' S Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27