Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Capiovi, Argentina

Shofirkon Shahri to Capiovi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Shofirkon Shahri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Capiovi

12:00 am00:00 (Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Capiovi, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan / 4:00 pm16:00 Capiovi, Argentina

Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan Capiovi, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Shofirkon Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shofirkon Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Baumana, Khodzha-arif, Shafirkan, Shafrikan, Shafrikent, Shofirkon Shahri
Population
26,527
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 64° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Capiovi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Capiovi Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capiovi, CapiovĂ­
Population
5,860
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 55° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54