Uzbekistan
+05
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Shovot, Uzbekistan is 6:30 am06:30 in Idfu, Egypt

Shovot to Idfu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shovot which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Idfu

9:30 am09:30 (Shovot, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Idfu, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Shovot, Uzbekistan / 6:30 am06:30 Idfu, Egypt

Shovot, Uzbekistan Idfu, Egypt
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shovot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showot
Population
26,950
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 60° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Idfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Idfu Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Apollinopolis Magna, Apollonopolis Magna, Edfou, Edfu, Edfú, Ehdfu, Idfu, Idfu Bahari, Idfu Bahri, Idfu Baḥari, Idfū, Idfū Baḩri, adfw, edofu, Едфу, Эдфу, إدفو, エドフ
Population
133,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 58' N Latitude / 32° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20