Uzbekistan
+05
Montana, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Shovot, Uzbekistan is 3:00 am03:00 in Helena, MT, USA

Shovot to Helena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shovot which corresponds to 7am-9am in Helena

3:00 pm15:00 (Shovot, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Helena, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Shovot, Uzbekistan / 3:00 am03:00 Helena, MT, USA

Shovot, Uzbekistan Helena, MT, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shovot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showot
Population
26,950
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 60° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Helena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Helena Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Chelena, Crabtown, Epl Yuts'mn, Epł Yuts’mn, Gelena, HLN, Helena, Helena i Montana, Helenopolis, Helina, Hopkinsville, Khehlena, Khelena, Last Chance Gulch, he lei na, helena, hellena, herena, hlna mwntana, hlnh, hylyna, Χέλενα, Гелена, Хелена, Хэлена, Հելենա, הלנה, هلنا، مونتانا, هيلينا, ہیلینا, ہیلینا، مونٹانا, हेलेना, ஹெலேனா, เฮเลนา, ヘレナ, 赫勒拿, 헬레나
Population
30,581
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 35' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1