Uzbekistan
+05
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Shovot, Uzbekistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Ila Orangun, Nigeria

Shovot to Ila Orangun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Shovot which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ila Orangun

6:00 pm18:00 (Shovot, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ila Orangun, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Shovot, Uzbekistan / 2:00 pm14:00 Ila Orangun, Nigeria

Shovot, Uzbekistan Ila Orangun, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Shovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shovot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showot
Population
26,950
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 60° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Ila Orangun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ila Orangun Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ila, Ila Orangun
Population
179,192
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 01' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234