Uzbekistan
+05
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:30 am11:30 in Shovot, Uzbekistan is 9:30 am09:30 in Bitlis, Turkey

Shovot to Bitlis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Shovot which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bitlis

11:30 am11:30 (Shovot, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bitlis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Shovot, Uzbekistan / 9:30 am09:30 Bitlis, Turkey

Shovot, Uzbekistan Bitlis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Shovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shovot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showot
Population
26,950
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 60° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Bitlis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitlis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bages, Bidlis, Bidlîs, Bitlis, Bitliss, Bıdlis, bdlys, bi te li si, bi tlis, biteulliseu, bitlisi, bitorisu, blts, btlys, byt dlys, bytlys, Битлис, Биҭлис, Бітліс, Բաղեշ, بتليس, بتلیس, بدليس, بدلیس, بلتس, بيطليس, ܒܝܬ ܕܠܝܣ, บิตลิส, ბითლისი, ビトリス, 比特利斯, 비틀리스
Population
46,111
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 42° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90