Uzbekistan
+05
WIB
Western Indonesian Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind Western Indonesian Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Shovot, Uzbekistan is 3:30 pm15:30 in WIB

Shovot to WIB call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Shovot which corresponds to 10am-6pm in WIB

1:30 pm13:30 (Shovot, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Western Indonesian Time (WIB). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Shovot, Uzbekistan / 3:30 pm15:30 WIB

Shovot, Uzbekistan WIB
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Shovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shovot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showot
Population
26,950
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 60° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Western Indonesian Time

Offset: WIB is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Indonesia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WIB timezone is Jakarta from Indonesia with population about 8.54 million people. Other major cities in the area are Surabaya, Medan, Bandung, Bekasi

Daylight Saving: Western Indonesian Time (WIB) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore WIB remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Western Indonesian Time remains the same

WIB Time Zone Geo Map
WIB timezone map

WIB representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for WIB
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WIB time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jakarta
  • Asia/Pontianak
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time