Uzbekistan
+05
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Villa de Mayo, Argentina

Toshloq to Villa de Mayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Toshloq which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa de Mayo

10:30 pm22:30 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Villa de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Toshloq, Uzbekistan / 2:30 pm14:30 Villa de Mayo, Argentina

Toshloq, Uzbekistan Villa de Mayo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Villa de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
C. de Mayo, Villa de Mayo
Population
43,405
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' S Latitude / 58° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54