Uzbekistan
+05
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan is 3:30 am03:30 in Villanueva, Honduras

Toshloq to Villanueva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Toshloq which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Villanueva

2:30 pm14:30 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Villanueva, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Toshloq, Uzbekistan / 3:30 am03:30 Villanueva, Honduras

Toshloq, Uzbekistan Villanueva, Honduras
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Villanueva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Villanueva Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Villanueva
Population
31,571
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 88° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504