Uzbekistan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Amalner, India

Toshloq to Amalner call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Toshloq which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Amalner

8:00 pm20:00 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Amalner, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Toshloq, Uzbekistan / 8:30 pm20:30 Amalner, India

Toshloq, Uzbekistan Amalner, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Amalner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amalner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amalner, a ma er nei er, amalanera, amalner, amalnera, amalnr, aml nyr, آمل نیر, امالنر, अमल्नेर, अमळनेर, আমালনের, અમલનેર, ଅମଳନେର, ಅಮಲ್ನೇರ್, 阿马尔内尔
Population
97,369
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 75° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91