Uzbekistan
+05
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan is 5:00 am05:00 in Ciudad Acuna, Mexico

Toshloq to Ciudad Acuna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Toshloq which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ciudad Acuna

3:00 pm15:00 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Acuna, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Toshloq, Uzbekistan / 5:00 am05:00 Ciudad Acuna, Mexico

Toshloq, Uzbekistan Ciudad Acuna, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Ciudad Acuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Acuna Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
ACN, Acuna, Acuña, Ciudad Acuna, Ciudad Acuña, Las Vacas, Lungsod ng Acuna, Lungsod ng Acuña, S'judad-Akun'ja, Siudad Akunja, Villa Acuna, Villa Acuña, a ku ni ya, akwna kwawyla, Сиудад Акуня, Сьюдад-Акунья, אקוניה, اکونا، کواویلا, 阿庫尼亞
Population
134,233
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 100° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52