Uzbekistan
+05
PT
Palau Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind Palau Time
7:30 am07:30 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan is 11:30 am11:30 in PT

Toshloq to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Toshloq which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in PT

7:30 am07:30 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Palau Time (PT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Toshloq, Uzbekistan / 11:30 am11:30 PT

Toshloq, Uzbekistan PT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Palau Time

Offset: PT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for PT
  • I - short form of 'India'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Palau Time - UTC +9
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time