Uzbekistan
+05
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Toshloq, Uzbekistan is 1:30 am01:30 in Alcabideche, Portugal

Toshloq to Alcabideche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Toshloq which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Alcabideche

5:30 am05:30 (Toshloq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Alcabideche, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Toshloq, Uzbekistan / 1:30 am01:30 Alcabideche, Portugal

Toshloq, Uzbekistan Alcabideche, Portugal
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Toshloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashlak, Toshloq
Population
26,686
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 71° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Alcabideche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alcabideche Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Alcabideche, Alkabideshe, Aloabideche, Aloabidèche, Алкабидеше
Population
33,315
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 9° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351