UZT
Uzbekistan Time
GMT +5
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

Uzbekistan Time is 4 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in UZT is 1:30 am01:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea

UZT to Anisoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in UZT which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Anisoc

5:30 am05:30 Uzbekistan Time (UZT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 UZT / 1:30 am01:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea

UZT Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240