Virginia, USA
EDT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Yendi, Ghana

Baileys Crossroads to Yendi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Baileys Crossroads which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Yendi

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Yendi, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Yendi, Ghana

Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA Yendi, Ghana
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Baileys Crossroads Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baileys Crossroads Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Bailey Crossroads, Bailey's Crossroads, Baileys Cross Roads, Baileys Crossroads, Baily's Cross Roads, Balls X Roads
Population
23,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Yendi Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Jendi, Yendi
Population
42,972
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 26' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233