Virginia, USA
EDT
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Soran, Kazakhstan

Baileys Crossroads to Soran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Baileys Crossroads which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Soran

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Soran, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Soran, Kazakhstan

Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA Soran, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Baileys Crossroads Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baileys Crossroads Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Bailey Crossroads, Bailey's Crossroads, Baileys Cross Roads, Baileys Crossroads, Baily's Cross Roads, Balls X Roads
Population
23,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Soran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soran Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Saran', Saran’, Soran, Sorang, Сарань, Соран
Population
42,552
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 72° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7