Virginia, USA
EDT
MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind Magadan Time
7:00 am07:00 in Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in MAGT

Baileys Crossroads to MAGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Baileys Crossroads which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in MAGT

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 MAGT

Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA MAGT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Baileys Crossroads Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baileys Crossroads Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Bailey Crossroads, Bailey's Crossroads, Baileys Cross Roads, Baileys Crossroads, Baily's Cross Roads, Balls X Roads
Population
23,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Magadan Time

Offset: MAGT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MAGT Time Zone Geo Map
MAGT timezone map

MAGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MAGT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time