EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of PST ()
4:30 am04:30 in Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kawit, Philippines

Baileys Crossroads to Kawit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Baileys Crossroads which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kawit

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST () (Kawit, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Kawit, Philippines

Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA Kawit, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Baileys Crossroads Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baileys Crossroads Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Bailey Crossroads, Bailey's Crossroads, Baileys Cross Roads, Baileys Crossroads, Baily's Cross Roads, Balls X Roads
Population
23,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kawit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kawit Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
qwwyt, קוויט
Population
73,210
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 26' N Latitude / 120° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63