Virginia, USA
EDT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Blaj, Romania

Baileys Crossroads to Blaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Baileys Crossroads which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Blaj

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Blaj, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Blaj, Romania

Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA Blaj, Romania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Baileys Crossroads Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baileys Crossroads Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Bailey Crossroads, Bailey's Crossroads, Baileys Cross Roads, Baileys Crossroads, Baily's Cross Roads, Balls X Roads
Population
23,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Blaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blaj Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Balazsfalva, Balázsfalva, Blaj, Blasendorf, Blazas, Blazh, Blažas, Opstina Blaj, Opština Blaj, blh, bu la ri, buraji, Блаж, Блай, بله, ブラジ, 布拉日
Population
20,371
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 10' N Latitude / 23° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40