Virginia, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia

Baileys Crossroads to Sosnovaya Polyana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Baileys Crossroads which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sosnovaya Polyana

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia

Baileys Crossroads, VA, USA Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Baileys Crossroads Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baileys Crossroads Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Bailey Crossroads, Bailey's Crossroads, Baileys Cross Roads, Baileys Crossroads, Baily's Cross Roads, Balls X Roads
Population
23,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sosnovaya Polyana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnovaya Polyana Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sosnovaja Poljana, Sosnovaya Polyana, Vahvaisi, Сосновая Поляна
Population
48,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 50' N Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7