Virginia, USA
EST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Burke, VA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Varadero, Cuba

Burke to Varadero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Burke which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Varadero

12:30 pm12:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Burke, VA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Varadero, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Burke, VA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Varadero, Cuba

Burke, VA, USA Varadero, Cuba
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Burke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burke Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Berk, brk wyrjynya, Берк, برک، ویرجینیا
Population
41,055
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 77° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Varadero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varadero Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
La Varadero, VRA, Varaderas, Varadero, Veradero, ba la de luo, baladelo, varadero, waradrw, Варадеро, وارادرو, وراڈیرو, ვარადერო, 巴拉德罗, 바라데로
Population
20,000
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 09' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53