EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Colonial Heights, VA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Gornji Milanovac, Serbia

Colonial Heights to Gornji Milanovac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Colonial Heights which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gornji Milanovac

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Colonial Heights, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gornji Milanovac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Colonial Heights, VA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Gornji Milanovac, Serbia

Colonial Heights, VA, USA Gornji Milanovac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Colonial Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colonial Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Colonial Heights City, Kolonial-Khajts, Kolonijal Khajts, ke luo ni er hai ci, koroniaruhaitsu, kwlwnyal hayts wyrjynya, kwlwnyl hayts, Колониал-Хайтс, Колонијал Хајтс, كولونيل هايتس, کولونیال هایتس، ویرجینیا, کولونیل ہائٹس، ورجینیا, コロニアルハイツ, 科洛尼爾海茨
Population
17,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 77° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gornji Milanovac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gornji Milanovac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gorni Milanovac, Gorni Milanovacas, Gornji Milanovac, ghwrnyy mylanwfats, gwrny mylanwwach, gwrnyy mylanwwas, shang mi la nuo wa ci, Горни Милановац, Горњи Милановац, غورنيي ميلانوفاتس, گورنی میلانوواچ, گورنیی میلانوواس, گۆرنیی میلانۆڤاتس, 上米拉諾瓦茨
Population
23,982
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381