Vatican
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Vatican City, Vatican is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kandalaksha, Russia

Vatican City to Kandalaksha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Vatican City which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kandalaksha

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Vatican City, Vatican). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Vatican City, Vatican / 9:00 pm21:00 Kandalaksha, Russia

Vatican City, Vatican Kandalaksha, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Vatican City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vatican City Facts

Country
Vatican
Alternative Names
Citta del Vaticano, Città del Vaticano, Ciudad del Vaticano, Etat de la Cite du Vatican, Staat Vatikanstadt, Staat der Vatikanstadt, Vatican, Vatican City, Vatican City State, Vaticano, Vatikan, Vatikanas, Vatikanstaden, Vatikanstadt, batikan, batikan si, État de la Cité du Vatican, Ватикан, 바티칸, 바티칸 시
Population
829
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+379

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7