Venezuela
-04
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Barinas, Venezuela is 12:30 pm12:30 in Horodniceni, Romania

Barinas to Horodniceni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Barinas which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Horodniceni

5:30 am05:30 (Barinas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horodniceni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Barinas, Venezuela / 12:30 pm12:30 Horodniceni, Romania

Barinas, Venezuela Horodniceni, Romania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Barinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barinas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
BNS, Barinas, Barinas llaqta, Barinasas, Ijoloti Barinas, ba li na si, balinaseu, barinasi, barynas, barynas barynas, Μπαρίνας, Баринас, Барінас, Иёлоти Баринас, باريناس, باریناس، باریناس, ბარინასი, 巴里納斯, 바리나스
Population
353,442
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 37' N Latitude / 70° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Horodniceni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horodniceni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Horodniceni
Population
3,699
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40