Cua
Venezuela
-04
Idaho, USA
MDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Cua, Venezuela is 8:30 pm20:30 in Nampa, ID, USA

Cua to Nampa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Cua which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nampa

10:30 pm22:30 (Cua, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Nampa, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Cua, Venezuela / 8:30 pm20:30 Nampa, ID, USA

Cua, Venezuela Nampa, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Cua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cua Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Cua, Cúa, Kua, Куа
Population
182,558
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Nampa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nampa Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Nampa, New Jerusalem, namba, nampa, nampa aydahw, nan pa, nanpa, Нампа, نامبا, نامپا، آیداهو, نامپا، ایڈاہو, नाम्पा, ნამპა, ナンパ, 楠帕
Population
89,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 116° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1