Cua
Venezuela
-04
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Cua, Venezuela is 12:00 am00:00 in Luwuk, Indonesia

Cua to Luwuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Cua which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Luwuk

12:00 pm12:00 (Cua, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Luwuk, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Cua, Venezuela / 12:00 am00:00 Luwuk, Indonesia

Cua, Venezuela Luwuk, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cua Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Cua, Cúa, Kua, Куа
Population
182,558
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Luwuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Luwuk Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
LUW, Loewoek, Luwuk
Population
47,778
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 57' S Latitude / 122° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62