Venezuela
-04
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in El Tocuyo, Venezuela is 1:00 am01:00 in Okigwe, Nigeria

El Tocuyo to Okigwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in El Tocuyo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Okigwe

8:00 pm20:00 (El Tocuyo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Okigwe, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 El Tocuyo, Venezuela / 1:00 am01:00 Okigwe, Nigeria

El Tocuyo, Venezuela Okigwe, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

El Tocuyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Tocuyo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Tokujo, El Tocuyo, El'-Tokujo, Tocuyo, ai er tuo ku yue, Ель-Токуйо, Эль-Токуйо, 埃爾托庫約
Population
53,099
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Okigwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Okigwe Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Okigwe, Okigwi
Population
115,499
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 49' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234