Venezuela
-04
Russia
VST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in El Tocuyo, Venezuela is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kavalerovo, Russia

El Tocuyo to Kavalerovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in El Tocuyo which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kavalerovo

6:30 am06:30 (El Tocuyo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Kavalerovo, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 El Tocuyo, Venezuela / 8:30 pm20:30 Kavalerovo, Russia

El Tocuyo, Venezuela Kavalerovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

El Tocuyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Tocuyo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Tokujo, El Tocuyo, El'-Tokujo, Tocuyo, ai er tuo ku yue, Ель-Токуйо, Эль-Токуйо, 埃爾托庫約
Population
53,099
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Kavalerovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kavalerovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KVR, Kavalerovo, Kavaletovo, Kawalerowo, Kovalerovo, Kovalevo, Кавалерово
Population
16,945
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 16' N Latitude / 135° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7