VT (Venezuela Time)
GMT -4
HAE
Heure Avancée de l'Est
GMT -4

Time Difference

VT (Venezuela Time) is 0 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Est
11:30 am11:30 in La Fria, Venezuela is 11:30 am11:30 in HAE

La Fria to HAE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in La Fria which corresponds to 8am-6pm in HAE

11:30 am11:30 VT (Venezuela Time) (La Fria, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Heure Avancée de l'Est (HAE). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 La Fria, Venezuela / 11:30 am11:30 HAE

La Fria, Venezuela HAE
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

La Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VT - Venezuela Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Venezuela Time, currently in use.

La Fria Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LFR, La Fria, La Fría
Population
27,077
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' N Latitude / 72° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58